Page 1 Page 2 Page 3 Page 4 Page 5 Page 6 Page 7 Page 8 Page 9 Page 10 Page 11 Page 12 Page 13 Page 14 Page 15 Page 16 Page 17 Page 18 Page 19 Page 20 Page 21 Page 22 Page 23 Page 24 Page 25 Page 26 Page 27 Page 28 Page 29 Page 30 Page 31 Page 32 Page 33 Page 34 Page 35 Page 36 Page 37 Page 38 Page 39 Page 40 Page 41 Page 42 Page 43 Page 44 Page 45 Page 46 Page 47 Page 48 Page 49 Page 50 Page 51 Page 52 Page 53 Page 54 Page 55 Page 56 Page 57 Page 58 Page 59 Page 60 Page 61 Page 62 Page 63 Page 64 Page 65 Page 66 Page 67 Page 68 Page 69 Page 70 Page 71 Page 72 Page 73 Page 74 Page 75 Page 76 Page 77 Page 78 Page 79 Page 80 Page 81 Page 82 Page 83 Page 84 Page 85 Page 86 Page 87 Page 88 Page 89 Page 90 Page 91 Page 92 Page 93 Page 94 Page 95 Page 96 Page 97 Page 98 Page 99 Page 100 Page 101 Page 102 Page 103 Page 104 Page 105 Page 106 Page 107 Page 108 Page 109 Page 110 Page 111 Page 112 Page 113 Page 114 Page 115 Page 116 Page 117 Page 118 Page 119 Page 120 Page 121 Page 122 Page 123 Page 124 Page 125 Page 126 Page 127 Page 128 Page 129 Page 130 Page 131 Page 132 Page 133 Page 134 Page 135 Page 136 Page 137 Page 138 Page 139 Page 140 Page 141 Page 142 Page 143 Page 144 Page 145 Page 146 Page 147 Page 148 Page 149 Page 150 Page 151 Page 152 Page 153 Page 154 Page 155 Page 156 Page 157 Page 158 Page 159 Page 160 Page 161 Page 162 Page 163 Page 164 Page 165 Page 166 Page 167 Page 168 Page 169 Page 170 Page 171 Page 172 Page 173 Page 174 Page 175 Page 176 Page 177 Page 178 Page 179 Page 180 Page 181 Page 182 Page 183 Page 184 Page 185 Page 186 Page 187 Page 188www.hpws.com 179 PARTS LIST ITEM PARTNUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY 3535C MATL 3531C MATL 3537 MATL 2 34021 STL 34021 STL 34021 STL Key(M10x8x70) 1 5 125753 S 125753 S 125753 S Screw,HHCSems(M8x25) 8 8 44542 AL 44542 AL 44542 AL Cover,Bearing 2 9 815279 FBR 815279 FBR 815279 FBR Shim,Split2-Pc 2 10 12398 NBR 12398 NBR 12398 NBR O-Ring,BearingCover-70D 2 11 13296 NBR 13296 NBR 13296 NBR Seal,Oil,Crankshaft 2 15 29326 STL 29326 STL 29326 STL Bearing,Roller 2 20 121467 TNM 121467 TNM 121467 TNM Rod,ConnectingAssy(Inclds:21,22,23)[10/00] 3 21 126749 STCPR 126749 STCPR 126749 STCPR LockingWasher(M10) 3 22 126593 STCPR 126593 STZPR 126593 STZPR Washer,Flat(M10.5) 6 23 122045 STZP 122045 STZP 122045 STZP Screw,HH(M10x55) 6 25 29325 FCM 29325 FCM 29325 FCM Crankshaft,DualEnd(M48) 1 31 828710 PE 828710 PE 828710 PE Protector,OilCapw/FoamGasket 1 32 43211 ABS 43211 ABS 43211 ABS Cap,OilFiller 1 33 14177 NBR 14177 NBR 14177 NBR O-Ring,OilFillerCap-70D 1 34 126743 STCPR 126743 STCPR 126743 STCPR Bolt,Eye(M12x1.75)(ForLiftingPumpOnly) 1 37 92241 — 92241 — 92241 — Gauge,Oil,Bubblew/Gasket 1 38 44428 NBR 44428 NBR 44428 NBR Gasket,Flat,OilGauge-80D 1 40 125753 S 125753 S 125753 S Screw,HHCSems(M8x25) 8 48 25625 STCP 25625 STCP 25625 STCP Plug,Drain(1/4”x19BSP) 1 49 23170 NBR 23170 NBR 23170 NBR O-Ring,DrainPlug-70D 1 50 45936 AL 45936 AL 45936 AL Cover,Rear 1 51 16612 NBR 16612 NBR 16612 NBR O-Ring,CrankcaseCover-70D 1 53 44487 AL 44487 AL 44487 AL CrankcaseAssy(Inclds:34,54) 1 54 27488 S 27488 S 27488 S Pins,Guide 2 56 27790 POP 27790 POP 27790 POP Pan,Oil 1 59 92538 S 92538 S 92538 S Screw,HHCSems(M6x16) 2 64 43864 CM 43864 CM 43864 CM Pin,Crosshead 3 65 † 45116 SSZZ 45116 SSZZ 45116 SSZZ Rod,Plunger 3 69 126587 STCPR 126587 STCPR 126587 STCPR Washer,OilSeal 3 70 100488 NBRS 100488 NBRS 100488 NBRS Seal,Oil,Crankcase 3 44739 FPM 44739 FPM 44739 FPM Seal,Oil,Crankcase 3 75 43865 S 43865 S 43865 S Slinger,Barrier 3 88 45676 S 45676 S 45676 S Washer,Keyhole(M16) 3 90 43921 CC 43921 CC 43921 CC Plunger(M40x145) 3 95 † 89778 SS 89778 SS 89778 SS Stud,PlungerRetainer(M10x135) 3 96 20189 PTFE 20189 PTFE 20189 PTFE Back-up-Ring,PlungerRetainer 3 97 11345 NBR 11345 NBR 11345 NBR O-Ring,PlungerRetainer-70D 3 11375 FPM 11375 FPM 11375 FPM O-Ring,PlungerRetainer 3 u 701490 EPDM u 701490 EPDM u 701490 EPDM O-Ring,PlungerRetainer 3 98 44085 SS 44085 SS 44085 SS Gasket,Retainer 3 99 † 44084 SS 44084 SS 44084 SS Retainer,Plunger(M10) 3 100 814279 PVDF 814279 PVDF 814279 PVDF Retainer,Seal,2Pc.(SeeTechBulletin105) 3 101 44112 — 44112 — 44112 — Wick,LongTab 3 106 † 44113 NBR 44113 NBR 44113 NBR Seal,LPSw/SS-Spg 3 44740 FPM 44740 FPM 44740 FPM Seal,LPSw/SS-Spg 3 u 46955 EPDM u 46955 EPDM u 46955 EPDM Seal,LPSw/S-Spg 3 107 — — 45381 SS 44115 NAB Spacer,Lo-PressureSeal 3 110 49464 BBCPR 45365 SS 45124 NAB Manifold,Inlet 1 49464C BBCPR 125397 SS — — Manifold,Inlet,Flushed(1/4”FlushPorts) 1 112 11379 NBR 11379 NBR 11379 NBR O-Ring,InletManifold-70D 3 14183 FPM 14183 FPM 14183 FPM O-Ring,InletManifold 3 u 701491 EPDM u 701491 EPDM u 701491 EPDM O-Ring,InletManifold-70D 3 117 44585 S 44585 S 44585 S Screw,HSH(M14x40) 4 126 46494 BB 48391 D 48391 D Adapter,Female(SeeTechBulletin087) 3 — — 45367 SS 45367 SS AdapterFemale 3 127 44609 STG* 44609 STG* 44609 STG* V-Packing 6 44741 SFG 44741 SFG 44741 SFG V-Packing 6 128 43928 BB 45368 SS 45368 SS Adapter,Male 3 141 49519 SS 49519 SS 49519 SS Spring,LargeCoil(SeeTechBulletin108) 3 155 48860 NBR 48860 NBR 48860 NBR O-Ring,V-PackingSpacer-90D 3 20137 FPM 20137 FPM 20137 FPM O-Ring,V-PackingSpacer-70D 3 u 701492 EPDM u 701492 EPDM u 701492 EPDM O-Ring,V-PackingSpacer 3 156 48362 D 48362 D 48362 D Back-up-Ring,V-PackingSpacer 3 157 49478 BB 49520 SS 49521 NAB Spacer,V-Packing(SeeTechBulletin108) 3 158 48362 D 48362 D 48362 D Back-up-Ring,V-PackingSpacer 3 159 48860 NBR 48860 NBR 48860 NBR O-Ring,V-PackingSpacer-90D 3 20137 FPM 20137 FPM 20137 FPM O-Ring,V-PackingSpacer-70D 3 u 701492 EPDM u 701492 EPDM u 701492 EPDM O-Ring,V-PackingSpacer 3 162 48363 D 48363 D 48363 D Back-up-Ring,ValveSeat 6 163 26142 NBR 26142 NBR 26142 NBR O-Ring,Seat-80D 6 14330 FPM 14330 FPM 14330 FPM O-Ring,Seat-70D 6 u 701493 EPDM u 701493 EPDM u 701493 EPDM O-Ring,Seat 6 164 44727 S 44612 SS 44612 SS Seat,Stepped 6 166 43932 S 44108 SS 44108 SS Valve 6 167 44109 SS 44109 SS 44109 SS Spring 6 168 44728 PVDF 44728 PVDF 44728 PVDF Retainer,Spring 6 170 44729 SS 44729 SS 44729 SS Washer,SpringRetainer 6 171 44644 SS 44644 SS 44644 SS CoilSpring(70kg),ValvePlug 6 172 89827 NBR 89827 NBR 89827 NBR O-Ring,ValvePlug-90D 6 11747 FPM 11747 FPM 11747 FPM O-Ring,ValvePlug-90D 6 u 701494 EPDM u 701494 EPDM u 701494 EPDM O-Ring,ValvePlug-70D 6